Deputy minister

  • strict warning: Non-static method view::load() should not be called statically in /home/oldmfgov/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/views.module on line 906.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::options_validate() should be compatible with views_handler::options_validate($form, &$form_state) in /home/oldmfgov/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 607.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::options_submit() should be compatible with views_handler::options_submit($form, &$form_state) in /home/oldmfgov/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 607.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter_boolean_operator::value_validate() should be compatible with views_handler_filter::value_validate($form, &$form_state) in /home/oldmfgov/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter_boolean_operator.inc on line 159.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_style_default::options() should be compatible with views_object::options() in /home/oldmfgov/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_style_default.inc on line 24.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_row::options_validate() should be compatible with views_plugin::options_validate(&$form, &$form_state) in /home/oldmfgov/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_row.inc on line 134.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_row::options_submit() should be compatible with views_plugin::options_submit(&$form, &$form_state) in /home/oldmfgov/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_row.inc on line 134.

 

 

 

Iuri Cicibaba

Deputy Minister of Finance

 

 

 

On the 06 of April 2016, through the Government Decision, ms. Iuri Cicibaba was appointed  Deputy Minister of Finance.

Date and place of birth: May 17, 1981, Postdam, Germany

Civil status: married, 2 children.


Studies:

1999 – 2003: The Academy of Economic Studies, Accounting and audit.


Professional Experience:

November 2015 – April: consultant short-term tax reporting, Representative ,,Chemonics International Inc ", the BRITE project (Business Regulatory, Investment and Trade Environment);

January 2007 – April 2016: controller/ Chief Accontant, Hewlett – Packard;

August 2006 – April 2016: director TX & A Co SRL;

March 2003 – August 2006: tax adviser, KPMG Moldova;

February 2001 – February 2003: Chief Accontant, „Securitate Aeronautica”;

2010 – 2013: member of the Board of Directors of the American Chamber of Commerce in Moldova;

2011 – 2015: member of the Board of Directors of Moldovan Association of  Private ICT Companies (ATIC);

2009 – 2015: member of the Board of Auditing Commission ,,EXIMBANK – Gruppo Veneto Banca”.


Languages:

Russian (native), Romanian (native), English (fluent).